DDR-Oberliga 1959

1. Spieltag - 04.03.2002 bis 04.03.2002
  SC Motor Jena - BSG Motor Zwickau  1 : 1
  SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt - BSG Lok Stendal  2 : 0
  SC Rotation Leipzig - Aktiv.Brieske Senftenberg  0 : 4
  ASK Vorwärts Berlin - SC Fortschritt Weißenfels  2 : 0
  SC Einheit Dresden - SC Dynamo Berlin  1 : 1
  SC Turbine Erfurt - SC Empor Rostock  1 : 1
  BSG Chemie Zeitz - SC Lok Leipzig  1 : 2
2. Spieltag - 04.03.2002 bis 04.03.2002
  SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt - SC Einheit Dresden  2 : 1
  SC Empor Rostock - BSG Chemie Zeitz  4 : 1
  Aktiv.Brieske Senftenberg - ASK Vorwärts Berlin  0 : 0
  SC Fortschritt Weißenfels - SC Turbine Erfurt  3 : 1
  BSG Motor Zwickau - SC Rotation Leipzig  0 : 1
  SC Dynamo Berlin - SC Motor Jena  1 : 0
  SC Lok Leipzig - BSG Lok Stendal  0 : 0
3. Spieltag - 04.03.2002 bis 04.03.2002
  SC Lok Leipzig - SC Turbine Erfurt  2 : 1
  SC Empor Rostock - ASK Vorwärts Berlin  0 : 0
  BSG Motor Zwickau - SC Einheit Dresden  1 : 0
  SC Fortschritt Weißenfels - SC Rotation Leipzig  2 : 2
  Aktiv.Brieske Senftenberg - BSG Chemie Zeitz  3 : 1
  SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt - SC Motor Jena  1 : 1
  SC Dynamo Berlin - BSG Lok Stendal  2 : 2
4. Spieltag - 04.03.2002 bis 04.03.2002
  Aktiv.Brieske Senftenberg - SC Lok Leipzig  2 : 0
  ASK Vorwärts Berlin - SC Einheit Dresden  0 : 0
  SC Turbine Erfurt - SC Dynamo Berlin  1 : 0
  SC Rotation Leipzig - SC Empor Rostock  2 : 2
  BSG Lok Stendal - BSG Motor Zwickau  4 : 1
  BSG Chemie Zeitz - SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt  3 : 1
  SC Motor Jena - SC Fortschritt Weißenfels  0 : 0
5. Spieltag - 04.03.2002 bis 04.03.2002
  BSG Chemie Zeitz - SC Dynamo Berlin  0 : 0
  SC Motor Jena - SC Lok Leipzig  0 : 0
  SC Einheit Dresden - SC Fortschritt Weißenfels  0 : 0
  SC Turbine Erfurt - Aktiv.Brieske Senftenberg  1 : 1
  SC Rotation Leipzig - SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt  0 : 1
  BSG Lok Stendal - SC Empor Rostock  0 : 0
  ASK Vorwärts Berlin - BSG Motor Zwickau  0 : 0
6. Spieltag - 04.03.2002 bis 04.03.2002
  SC Turbine Erfurt - SC Einheit Dresden  2 : 0
  BSG Motor Zwickau - SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt  0 : 2
  BSG Lok Stendal - SC Motor Jena  0 : 1
  SC Empor Rostock - SC Lok Leipzig  2 : 2
  SC Rotation Leipzig - BSG Chemie Zeitz  5 : 2
  SC Fortschritt Weißenfels - Aktiv.Brieske Senftenberg  2 : 1
  ASK Vorwärts Berlin - SC Dynamo Berlin  3 : 1
7. Spieltag - 04.03.2002 bis 04.03.2002
  SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt - ASK Vorwärts Berlin  2 : 1
  BSG Chemie Zeitz - BSG Lok Stendal  1 : 0
  SC Dynamo Berlin - SC Empor Rostock  2 : 1
  BSG Motor Zwickau - SC Fortschritt Weißenfels  0 : 2
  SC Motor Jena - SC Turbine Erfurt  2 : 1
  SC Lok Leipzig - SC Rotation Leipzig  2 : 2
  SC Einheit Dresden - Aktiv.Brieske Senftenberg  0 : 0
8. Spieltag - 04.03.2002 bis 04.03.2002
  SC Fortschritt Weißenfels - SC Dynamo Berlin  3 : 1
  SC Lok Leipzig - BSG Motor Zwickau  1 : 2
  ASK Vorwärts Berlin - SC Rotation Leipzig  2 : 1
  SC Motor Jena - BSG Chemie Zeitz  0 : 2
  Aktiv.Brieske Senftenberg - SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt  1 : 2
  SC Einheit Dresden - SC Empor Rostock  1 : 1
  SC Turbine Erfurt - BSG Lok Stendal  1 : 0
9. Spieltag - 04.03.2002 bis 04.03.2002
  BSG Chemie Zeitz - SC Turbine Erfurt  3 : 2
  SC Rotation Leipzig - SC Einheit Dresden  3 : 2
  BSG Motor Zwickau - Aktiv.Brieske Senftenberg  1 : 1
  BSG Lok Stendal - ASK Vorwärts Berlin  2 : 2
  SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt - SC Fortschritt Weißenfels  2 : 1
  SC Dynamo Berlin - SC Lok Leipzig  5 : 0
  SC Empor Rostock - SC Motor Jena  2 : 1
10. Spieltag - 04.03.2002 bis 04.03.2002
  SC Lok Leipzig - SC Fortschritt Weißenfels  3 : 1
  SC Turbine Erfurt - BSG Motor Zwickau  2 : 0
  SC Motor Jena - ASK Vorwärts Berlin  1 : 4
  BSG Chemie Zeitz - SC Einheit Dresden  1 : 1
  SC Empor Rostock - SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt  0 : 0
  BSG Lok Stendal - SC Rotation Leipzig  1 : 2
  SC Dynamo Berlin - Aktiv.Brieske Senftenberg  2 : 0
11. Spieltag - 04.03.2002 bis 04.03.2002
  BSG Motor Zwickau - SC Dynamo Berlin  3 : 0
  ASK Vorwärts Berlin - BSG Chemie Zeitz  7 : 0
  SC Rotation Leipzig - SC Motor Jena  1 : 1
  SC Einheit Dresden - SC Lok Leipzig  1 : 1
  SC Fortschritt Weißenfels - BSG Lok Stendal  1 : 0
  SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt - SC Turbine Erfurt  3 : 2
  Aktiv.Brieske Senftenberg - SC Empor Rostock  0 : 0
12. Spieltag - 04.03.2002 bis 04.03.2002
  SC Empor Rostock - BSG Motor Zwickau  3 : 0
  SC Dynamo Berlin - SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt  1 : 1
  BSG Chemie Zeitz - SC Fortschritt Weißenfels  3 : 1
  BSG Lok Stendal - SC Einheit Dresden  1 : 1
  SC Motor Jena - Aktiv.Brieske Senftenberg  3 : 0
  SC Lok Leipzig - ASK Vorwärts Berlin  1 : 0
  SC Turbine Erfurt - SC Rotation Leipzig  0 : 0
13. Spieltag - 04.03.2002 bis 04.03.2002
  SC Rotation Leipzig - SC Dynamo Berlin  0 : 3
  Aktiv.Brieske Senftenberg - BSG Lok Stendal  2 : 0
  SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt - SC Lok Leipzig  3 : 0
  SC Einheit Dresden - SC Motor Jena  1 : 2
  SC Fortschritt Weißenfels - SC Empor Rostock  1 : 1
  BSG Motor Zwickau - BSG Chemie Zeitz  4 : 1
  ASK Vorwärts Berlin - SC Turbine Erfurt  3 : 2
14. Spieltag - 04.03.2002 bis 04.03.2002
  BSG Motor Zwickau - SC Motor Jena  3 : 0
  BSG Lok Stendal - SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt  0 : 0
  Aktiv.Brieske Senftenberg - SC Rotation Leipzig  0 : 2
  SC Fortschritt Weißenfels - ASK Vorwärts Berlin  1 : 4
  SC Dynamo Berlin - SC Einheit Dresden  5 : 0
  SC Empor Rostock - SC Turbine Erfurt  2 : 0
  SC Lok Leipzig - BSG Chemie Zeitz  1 : 1
15. Spieltag - 04.03.2002 bis 04.03.2002
  SC Einheit Dresden - SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt  2 : 3
  BSG Chemie Zeitz - SC Empor Rostock  3 : 1
  ASK Vorwärts Berlin - Aktiv.Brieske Senftenberg  3 : 0
  SC Turbine Erfurt - SC Fortschritt Weißenfels  0 : 0
  SC Rotation Leipzig - BSG Motor Zwickau  2 : 1
  SC Motor Jena - SC Dynamo Berlin  1 : 1
  BSG Lok Stendal - SC Lok Leipzig  1 : 2
16. Spieltag - 04.03.2002 bis 04.03.2002
  SC Turbine Erfurt - SC Lok Leipzig  1 : 4
  ASK Vorwärts Berlin - SC Empor Rostock  3 : 1
  SC Einheit Dresden - BSG Motor Zwickau  1 : 1
  SC Rotation Leipzig - SC Fortschritt Weißenfels  3 : 3
  BSG Chemie Zeitz - Aktiv.Brieske Senftenberg  4 : 3
  SC Motor Jena - SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt  2 : 0
  BSG Lok Stendal - SC Dynamo Berlin  0 : 2
17. Spieltag - 04.03.2002 bis 04.03.2002
  SC Lok Leipzig - Aktiv.Brieske Senftenberg  1 : 1
  SC Einheit Dresden - ASK Vorwärts Berlin  1 : 3
  SC Dynamo Berlin - SC Turbine Erfurt  2 : 0
  SC Empor Rostock - SC Rotation Leipzig  2 : 0
  BSG Motor Zwickau - BSG Lok Stendal  3 : 0
  SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt - BSG Chemie Zeitz  2 : 1
  SC Fortschritt Weißenfels - SC Motor Jena  0 : 2
18. Spieltag - 04.03.2002 bis 04.03.2002
  SC Dynamo Berlin - BSG Chemie Zeitz  4 : 2
  SC Lok Leipzig - SC Motor Jena  2 : 1
  SC Fortschritt Weißenfels - SC Einheit Dresden  4 : 1
  Aktiv.Brieske Senftenberg - SC Turbine Erfurt  6 : 0
  SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt - SC Rotation Leipzig  3 : 1
  SC Empor Rostock - BSG Lok Stendal  3 : 0
  BSG Motor Zwickau - ASK Vorwärts Berlin  1 : 1
19. Spieltag - 04.03.2002 bis 04.03.2002
  SC Einheit Dresden - SC Turbine Erfurt  1 : 0
  SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt - BSG Motor Zwickau  2 : 0
  SC Motor Jena - BSG Lok Stendal  1 : 1
  SC Lok Leipzig - SC Empor Rostock  1 : 2
  BSG Chemie Zeitz - SC Rotation Leipzig  2 : 2
  Aktiv.Brieske Senftenberg - SC Fortschritt Weißenfels  3 : 1
  SC Dynamo Berlin - ASK Vorwärts Berlin  1 : 2
20. Spieltag - 04.03.2002 bis 04.03.2002
  ASK Vorwärts Berlin - SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt  2 : 1
  BSG Lok Stendal - BSG Chemie Zeitz  0 : 0
  SC Empor Rostock - SC Dynamo Berlin  0 : 1
  SC Fortschritt Weißenfels - BSG Motor Zwickau  1 : 1
  SC Turbine Erfurt - SC Motor Jena  0 : 1
  SC Rotation Leipzig - SC Lok Leipzig  0 : 0
  Aktiv.Brieske Senftenberg - SC Einheit Dresden  1 : 1
21. Spieltag - 04.03.2002 bis 04.03.2002
  SC Dynamo Berlin - SC Fortschritt Weißenfels  4 : 0
  BSG Motor Zwickau - SC Lok Leipzig  1 : 0
  SC Rotation Leipzig - ASK Vorwärts Berlin  0 : 0
  BSG Chemie Zeitz - SC Motor Jena  2 : 3
  SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt - Aktiv.Brieske Senftenberg  1 : 0
  SC Empor Rostock - SC Einheit Dresden  5 : 0
  BSG Lok Stendal - SC Turbine Erfurt  2 : 0
22. Spieltag - 04.03.2002 bis 04.03.2002
  SC Turbine Erfurt - BSG Chemie Zeitz  1 : 0
  SC Einheit Dresden - SC Rotation Leipzig  2 : 0
  Aktiv.Brieske Senftenberg - BSG Motor Zwickau  2 : 0
  ASK Vorwärts Berlin - BSG Lok Stendal  0 : 0
  SC Fortschritt Weißenfels - SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt  2 : 1
  SC Lok Leipzig - SC Dynamo Berlin  0 : 2
  SC Motor Jena - SC Empor Rostock  1 : 0
23. Spieltag - 04.03.2002 bis 04.03.2002
  SC Fortschritt Weißenfels - SC Lok Leipzig  1 : 0
  BSG Motor Zwickau - SC Turbine Erfurt  3 : 1
  ASK Vorwärts Berlin - SC Motor Jena  2 : 2
  SC Einheit Dresden - BSG Chemie Zeitz  2 : 2
  SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt - SC Empor Rostock  2 : 0
  SC Rotation Leipzig - BSG Lok Stendal  0 : 1
  Aktiv.Brieske Senftenberg - SC Dynamo Berlin  3 : 1
24. Spieltag - 04.03.2002 bis 04.03.2002
  SC Dynamo Berlin - BSG Motor Zwickau  1 : 0
  BSG Chemie Zeitz - ASK Vorwärts Berlin  2 : 0
  SC Motor Jena - SC Rotation Leipzig  1 : 0
  SC Lok Leipzig - SC Einheit Dresden  2 : 0
  BSG Lok Stendal - SC Fortschritt Weißenfels  2 : 3
  SC Turbine Erfurt - SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt  3 : 3
  SC Empor Rostock - Aktiv.Brieske Senftenberg  2 : 1
25. Spieltag - 04.03.2002 bis 04.03.2002
  BSG Motor Zwickau - SC Empor Rostock  3 : 0
  SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt - SC Dynamo Berlin  2 : 1
  SC Fortschritt Weißenfels - BSG Chemie Zeitz  3 : 1
  SC Einheit Dresden - BSG Lok Stendal  2 : 1
  Aktiv.Brieske Senftenberg - SC Motor Jena  1 : 1
  ASK Vorwärts Berlin - SC Lok Leipzig  3 : 1
  SC Rotation Leipzig - SC Turbine Erfurt  1 : 1
26. Spieltag - 04.03.2002 bis 04.03.2002
  BSG Lok Stendal - Aktiv.Brieske Senftenberg  1 : 0
  SC Turbine Erfurt - ASK Vorwärts Berlin  3 : 2
  SC Lok Leipzig - SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt  0 : 2
  SC Dynamo Berlin - SC Rotation Leipzig  2 : 1
  SC Motor Jena - SC Einheit Dresden  0 : 1
  SC Empor Rostock - SC Fortschritt Weißenfels  1 : 0
  BSG Chemie Zeitz - BSG Motor Zwickau  3 : 0
Tabelle
    Sp. Pkt.   Tore    Diff.
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt  15 : 15:8    7
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels  11 : 13:9    4
ASK Vorwärts Berlin  11 : 10:6    4
Aktiv.Brieske Senftenberg  10 : 13:7    6
SC Empor Rostock  10 : 13:10    3
SC Dynamo Berlin  9 : 13:11    2
SC Rotation Leipzig  9 : 16:17    -1
BSG Chemie Zeitz  9 : 14:17    -3
SC Turbine Erfurt  8 : 10  11:12    -1
10  SC Motor Jena  8 : 10  6:8    -2
11  SC Lok Leipzig  8 : 10  9:15    -6
12  BSG Motor Zwickau  7 : 11  6:12    -6
13  BSG Lok Stendal  6 : 12  8:10    -2
14  SC Einheit Dresden  5 : 13  5:10    -5